Full Fledged Currency Exchange in Delhi and NCR

Currency Exchange in Delhi

Money Changer in Delhi

If you are in the capital of India, and looking for best money changer in Delhi, you are at the right place. We will give you best currency exchange rates in Delhi. GD Seigell & Co Pvt Ltd ( GDS FOREX) is a Full Fledged Money Changer authorized by Reserve Bank of India to Sell and Buy foreign Exchange currencies for Business purpose and Vacation purpose. GDSFOREX offers offers Buy Currency in Delhi or Sell Currency in Delhi at best forex rate in Delhi so that you can freely travel around the whole world. GDSFOREX deals in all major currencies and also Travel Cards so that you can use the same without any hassle in your country of travel. Enjoy your vacation without worrying about when you will need cash next. You have the option to order currency exchange in Delhi NCR and can buy currency in Delhi , Sell currency in Delhi at rates better than what other money exchangers in Delhi offers.

Currency Exchange Rates in Delhi ( Last Updated On: 15 feb.2022 )

CurrencyCurrency You SellForex CardCurrency You Buy
US Dollar74.5076.1076.50
Euro84.2586.2086.49
British Pound1000.50103.25104.50
Singapore Dollar55.5056.6057.40
Australian Dollar53.5054.705740
UAE Dirham20.0021.0021.20
Canadian Dollar58.5059.9561.10
Thai Bhat2.1002.45
Saudi Riyal19.5020.6020.75
Swiss Franc80.0083.5083.75
Japanese Yen0.600.670.67
Chinese Yuan10.50012.50

Foreign Currency Exchange Services:

  1. Buy Foreign Currency: Pay in rupees and receive foreign currency in Delhi
  2. Sell Foreign Currency: Sell us your foreign currency and receive Indian Rupees in Delhi

We will assist you during the process of forex exchange in Delhi and also take you through the entire process to facilitate you with a smooth and hassle-free service. GDSFOREX gives you the best foreign currency exchange rate in Delhi with good experience of currency exchanging and customer satisfaction.

Why Choose GDSFOREX

  1. Find the Best Rate in the market
  2. Buy or Sell Foreign Currency
  3. You can get Forex Card
  4. Encash your unspent Forex after your trip.

FAQ

Where can I exchange currency in Delhi?

You can exchange currency from RBI authorized money changer. GD Seigell & Co is one of the RBI authorized money changer near Kashmere gate New Delhi.

Do banks exchange foreign currency in Delhi?

Yes Bank exchange foreign currency in Delhi but their rates are generally higher than Full Fledged Money Changers like GD Seigell & Co Pvt Ltd. You get better service than bank as their main business is Currency Exchange but for Bank this is their main business.

How to choose best money changer in Delhi?

One should buy foreign exchange from R.B.I registered Full Fledged money Changers like GD Seigell & Co Pvt Ltd. FFMC who are transparent and follow all directions of R.B.I as that is the only legitimate way.

Who is RBI authorized money changer in Delhi?

R.B.I issue license to Full Fledged Money changers to buy and sell foreign exchange for Travel purposes as per the rules and guidelines laid by them. One should purchase or sell forex to/from License holders only.



© Copyright 2021, SEIGELL CONSULTANTS